reset tacx cosmos computer

Only Cosmos related questions

Moderators: mcorn, Tacx Moderator, malfukt, Tacx support, Fortius Magical Man, Nasz

Post Reply
gigisto
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Sep 20, 2010 11:49 am

reset tacx cosmos computer

Post by gigisto » Mon Sep 20, 2010 12:22 pm

sorry for my english...how reset my tacx cosmos computer?i wan t intial setup......thank you
in the manual there is a sequnce of button enter,cancel,left and right for 5 second but when i must to push??

tilo68
Posts: 39
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2010 11:38 am
Location: Germany

Post by tilo68 » Thu Oct 21, 2010 9:40 am

How it works.

You have to hold the keys if you want the network cable tuck!

Greetings

Tilo

Post Reply

Return to “Cosmos”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests