Minimize button in TTS ?

Moderators: mcorn, Tacx Moderator, malfukt, Tacx support

Post Reply
Neets
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Feb 12, 2012 5:51 pm

Minimize button in TTS ?

Post by Neets » Fri Jan 18, 2013 3:01 pm

Hi
Is there a way to minimize TTS , while running it ?
At the moment it's not possible , I only see the "X" in the top right corner to kill the program.
I would like to acces my music on the screen , without killing TTS.

Regards
Steen

Howsteepisit
Posts: 567
Joined: Sat Dec 05, 2009 1:11 am
Location: Eugene Oregon, US

Re: Minimize button in TTS ?

Post by Howsteepisit » Fri Jan 18, 2013 6:17 pm

You can either run it in the windowed mode, ita a selection you make in the set up screens, or you can switch to any other program using alt-tab switching - press alt and tab at the same time to switch betwen windows applications.
Howsteepisit
TTS2.06 TTS 3.10, TTS 4.3
Windows 7 Home Premium 64 bit
Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q8300 @ 2.50GHz (4 CPUs), ~2.5GHz
Memory: 6144MB RAM
Galaxy nvidia GTX 550 TI 2 GB dedicated,
1920x1080 HDTV display

User avatar
Tacx Video Production
Posts: 3906
Joined: Sun May 09, 2004 11:49 pm
Location: Belgium
Contact:

Re: Minimize button in TTS ?

Post by Tacx Video Production » Fri Jan 18, 2013 8:52 pm

F11 will put it into a window

gruffle
Posts: 122
Joined: Sat Jan 12, 2013 1:53 pm

Re: Minimize button in TTS ?

Post by gruffle » Sat Jan 19, 2013 1:51 am

Or Windows key to bring up Start menu and taskbar and go where you like from there.

Neets
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Feb 12, 2012 5:51 pm

Re: Minimize button in TTS ?

Post by Neets » Sat Jan 19, 2013 6:18 pm

Ok - I see :) Thanks a lot.

Steen

Post Reply

Return to “Archives”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests