Graph on cycling app imported by cloud

All information on Tacx Cycling app

Moderators: malfukt, mcorn, Nasz, Lunatix

Post Reply
mcucchi
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Feb 10, 2018 3:37 pm

Graph on cycling app imported by cloud

Post by mcucchi » Sat Feb 10, 2018 6:09 pm

Hello , i wish to understand the issues that appear when importing GPS track created for example with bikeroad, into the cycling apps version 2.10.2 , the graph of the road (show differentiated colour based on climb) is cut and interrupt completely the road, after this point my screen is black but the traininer maintain the brake depending of climb. Not appear everytime for all GPS imported but only for someone and i have also tried to import again the GPS but nothing happen the roat is interrupt again in the same point.
In the training app the climb is perfect and no issues is found.
Someone found the same behaviour ?
:?:
Thank you for your answer.

User avatar
Spiix
Developer
Posts: 629
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2013 3:09 pm

Re: Graph on cycling app imported by cloud

Post by Spiix » Mon Feb 12, 2018 11:35 am

Could you show a screenshot of this happening and send the GPS route to timc@aimproductions.be ?
There's probably something wrong with the 3D road generation in those particular cases.

tej1965
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Mar 01, 2018 11:05 am

Re: Graph on cycling app imported by cloud

Post by tej1965 » Tue Mar 06, 2018 9:11 pm

I see the same, the workout looks fine on Tacx Cloud website but the elevation and route display stops before the end of the ride on the iPad app. I will email screenshots and GPX files to you. App also fails to load the google map underlay.

Post Reply

Return to “Tacx Cycling app”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest